Union Directory

Executive

President

Kim Wilson

Cell: 552-8866
Work: 306-352-4220
Fax: 306-347-2720

1st Vice-President

Jeremy Koskie

(Saskatoon – Central Claims)
Work: 306-683-2326
Fax: 306-683-2135

2nd Vice-President

Stephanie Kerr

(Regina East Claims)
Work: 306-775-6012
Fax: 306-789-7117

Treasurer

Jackie Lazar

(SGI CAN Dev. & Delivery – 3rd Floor)
Work: 306-751-3395
Fax: 306-522-2727

Recording Secretary

Terri Homeniuk

(Fair Practices – 4th Floor)
Work: 306-751-1812
Fax: 306-751-1213

Sergeant-at-Arms

Barry Hutt

(Prince Albert Claims Centre)
Work: 306-953-8014
Fax: 306-764-2004

Staff

Union Representative

Stacey Landin

Work: 306-359-6411
Fax: 306-347-2720

Union Representative

Rhonda Derby

Work: 306-352-9551
Fax: 306-347-2720

Office Administrator

Tricia Klassen

Work: 306-352-4238
Fax: 306-347-2720

Union Organizer

Vacant

Work: 306-352-3244
Fax: 306-347-2720

Administrative Assistant

Lori Friars

Work: 306-352-4240
Fax: 306-347-2720

Council Members

Saskatchewan Government Insurance

Regina Head Office

Ed Bens
Facilities Management – 14th Floor
Work: 306-751-1823
Fax: 306-352-6006
Don Poitras
Commercial Auto 7th Floor
Work: 306-751-1407
Fax: 306-565-2874
Robert Taschuk
Commercial Property – 8th Floor
Work: 306-751-3315
Fax: 306-525-5505

Regina Branches

Marshall Moya
Call Centre – ROC
Work: 306-775-6076
Fax: 306-347-9037
Lucille Toth
Regina Commercial Claims
Work: 306-775-6457
Fax: 306-721-2529
Jessica Henrion
Call Centre – ROC

Branches

Al Gareau
Kindersley – Claims
Work: 306-463-5279
Fax: 306-463-4999
Vacant
Meadow Lake / Lloydminster – Claims
Work: 306-683-2141
Fax: 306-242-5572
Mike Cook
Moose Jaw – Claims
Work: 306-691-4519
Fax: 306-691-0450
Jaime Seminuk
North Battleford – Claims
Work: 306-446-1920
Fax: 306-445-3699
Carmen Doyle
Prince Albert – Claims
Work: 306-953-8095
Fax: 306-764-2004
Matthew Moellenbeck
Saskatoon – Central Claims
Work: 683-2141
Fax: 242-5572
Rhonda Kincade
Saskatoon – Central Claims
Work: 306-683-2194
Fax: 306-242-5572
Vacant
Saskatoon
Vacant
Swift Current – Claims
Vacant
Tisdale – Claims
Vacant
Weyburn/Estevan – Claims
Matt Harasymuk
Yorkton – Claims
Work: 306-786-2444
Fax: 306-786-7650
Gisele Howarth
SCISL Winnipeg – Claims
Work: (204)-560-2013
Fax: (204)-925-9219

NDP Provincial Office

Stacey Dyck Jiricka
Saskatoon – 118 Mendel Crescent, S7J 5J7
Work: 306-931-7162
Fax: 306-569-1363
Email: stacey@saskndp.ca

NDP Caucus Office

Jannet Shanks
Regina – Room 265, Legislative Building, S4S 2B3
Work:787-7388
Fax: 787-6247

NDP Constituency Assistants

Twyla Harris
Saskatoon – 16 – 15 Worobetz Place, S7L 6R4
Work: 664-1090

RM of Alexander

Cindy McLean
P.O. Box 100, St. Georges, Manitoba, R0E 1V0
Work: (204) 367-6175
Fax: (204) 367-2257
Email: financeofficer@rmalexander.com

Calgary Unit

Lucille Fedkiw
c/o 1352 Pennsburg Rd. SE, Calgary, Alberta T2A 2J9
Work: (403) 250-5558
Fax: (403) 291-9021
Email: lefedkiw@telus.net

URFA

Eric Bell
Room 122 Campion College, Regina S4S 0A2
Work: 585-4418
Fax: 585-5208
Email: eric.bell@uregina.ca

Steward

Regina Stewards

Vacant
Mailroom
Fax: 352-0933
Ron Jackson
Central Issuing
Work: 775-6058
Fax: 359-0867
Vacant
Human Resources
Fax: 347-0089
Jackie Lazar
SGI CAN Dev & Delivery
Work: 751-3395
Fax: 522-2727
Vacant
Driver Control & Records
Fax: 347-9037
Peggy Farrell
SCISL – Standard Auto
Work: 775-6627
Fax: 522-2727
Terri Homeniuk
Fair Practices
Work: 751-1812
Fax: 751-1213
Jennifer Adams
Personal Lines
Work: 751-1305
Fax: 525-5455
Don Poitras
Commercial Auto
Work: 751-1407
Fax: 565-2874
Wendy McLean
Reinsurance
Work: 751-1406
Fax: 565-2874
Russel Morhart
Canadian Ops – Comm. Prop.
Work: 775-1445
Fax: 525-5505
Wanda McLeod
Corporate Purchasing
Work: 775-6577
Fax: 359-7333
Robert Kosolofski
Auto Fund Systems
Work: 751-1272
Fax: 751-1298
Robert Kosolofski
Systems Services
Work: 751-1272
Fax: 751-1298
Robert Kosolofski
Infrastructure Services
Work: 751-1272
Fax: 751-1298
Vacant
Communications
Fax: 757-7477
Ed Bens
Facilities Management
Work: 751-1823
Fax: 352-6006
Donna Scott
Auto Fund Dev & Delivery
Work: 751-1274
Fax: 569-7683
Fay Bobetsis
National Claims Strat & Support
Work: 751-3461

Regina Branches

Lucille Toth
Regina Commercial Claims
Work: 775-6457
Fax: 721-2529
Dana Garner
Regina Commercial Claims
Work: 751-3396
Fax: 721-0004
Conway Samuelson
Regina Northwest Claims Centre
Work: 775-6014
Fax: 949-7667
Tammy Churko
Regina South Claims Centre
Work: 775-6455
Fax: 584-0919
Herbie Kallichuk
Salvage
Work: 775-6025
Fax: 721-2642
Greg Marcynuk
Claims Technical Services
Work: 775-6929
Fax: 721-2657
Jim Welburn
Claims Technical Services
Work: 775-6066
Fax: 721-2657
Bev Nelson
Driver Examiners
Work: 775-6286
Fax: 789-9552
Krunal Solanki
Driver Examiners
Work: 751-1508
Fax: 789-9552

Harbour Landing

Kari Neuman
Regina Property Claims
Work: 751-1293
Fax: 949-8162
Tessa Planeto
Regina Property Claims
Work: 751-1310
Fax: 949-8162
Virginia Lemieux
Regina Property Claims
Work: 775-6742
Fax: 949-8162
Cassandra St. Onge
Regina Property Claims
Work: 775-6715
Fax: 949-8162
Stephanie Kerr
Regina Property Claims
Work: 775-6012
Fax: 789-7117

Regina Operations Centre (ROC)

Jeff Kozack
Promotion & Advertising
Work: 751-3301
Fax: 352-5360
Marshall Moya
Customer Services Centre
Work: 775-6076
Fax: 347-9037
Jessica Henrion
Customer Services Centre
Work: 775-6823
Fax: 347-9037
Bill Dull
Customer Services Centre
Work: 775-6137
Fax: 347-9037
Liz MacKay
Permit Office
Work: 775-6685
Fax: 775-6909
Dyana Wright
Estevan
Work: 637-4124
Fax: 634-3508
Cheryl Golembioski
Kindersley
Work: 463-5286
Fax: 463-4999
Vacant
Lloydminster
Billie Derocher
Meadow Lake
Work: 236-2538
Fax: 236-5544
Duane Sanderson
Moose Jaw: Claims
Work:691-4504
Fax: 691-0450
Mike Cook
Moose Jaw: Claims
Work: 691-4519
Fax: 691-0450
Bob Gristwood
North Battleford: Claims
Work: 446-1930
Fax: 773-1748
Denise Ethier
North Battleford: Salvage
Work:446-1961
Fax: 446-3988
Stephanie Brad
Prince Albert
Work: 953-8035
Fax: 764-2004
Real Dagenais
Prince Albert
Work: 953-8037
Fax: 764-2004
Barry Hutt
Prince Albert
Work: 953-8014
Fax: 764-0282
Gerald Henry
Prince Albert
Work: 953-8028
Fax: 764-2004
Michael Beeson
Prince Albert
Work: 953-8066
Fax: 764-2004
Heather Burton
Saskatoon: East Claims
Work: 683-2133
Fax: 683-2122
Lindsay Jenkins
Saskatoon: East Claims
Work: 683-5499
Fax: 683-2135
Nathan Schneider
Saskatoon: West Claims
Work: 683-2121
Fax: 683-0000
Sherri Brazeau
Saskatoon: West Claims
Work: 683-4478
Fax: 683-0000
Nicole Kipling
Saskatoon: General Claims
Work: 683-8748
Fax:683-2147
Cass Legare
Saskatoon: General Claims
Work: 683-8773
Fax:683-2147
Ryan Bobert
Saskatoon: West Claims
Work: 683-4410
Fax: 683-2147
Cheryl Arsenault
Saskatoon: Injury North
Work: 683-4461
Fax: 242-5572
Rhonda Kincade
Saskatoon: Injury North
Work: 683-2194
Fax: 242-5572
Leslie Regush
Saskatoon: Injury North
Work: 683-2139
Fax: 242-5572
Pam Garneau
Saskatoon: Injury North
Work: 683-2152
Fax: 242-5572
Renee Jaeb
Saskatoon: Injury North
Work: 683-4411
Fax: 242-5572
Vacant
Motor Vehicle Division
Brian Nemanishen
Saskatoon: Driver Development
Work: 683-2380
Fax: 683-2378
Maureen Bongie
Saskatoon: Central Claims
Work: 683-8706
Fax: 683-2135
Candace Lozinski
Saskatoon: Central Claims
Work: 683-8770
Fax: 683-2135
Jeremy Koskie
Saskatoon: Central Claims
Work: 683-2326
Fax: 683-2135
Matthew Moellenbeck
Saskatoon: Central Claims
Work: 683-2141
Fax: 683-2135
Kim Allen
Saskatoon: Central Claims
Work: 683-2164
Fax: 683-2135
Troy Tyndall
Saskatoon: Appraisal Services North
Work: 683-2372
Fax: 683-2212
Vacant
Saskatoon: Facilities Management
Work: 683-2150
Fax: 683-2135
Jordan Santoro
Saskatoon: Salvage
Work: 683-2148
Fax: 683-2370
Kerri Auger
Swift Current
Work: 778-4928
Fax: 773-1748
Scot Perry
Tisdale
Work: 878-3617
Fax: 873-4484
Rhonda Croal
Weyburn
Work:848-4314
Fax: 842-4794
Gisele Howarth
Winnipeg: SCISL
Work: (204)560-2013
Fax: (204)925-9219
Matt Harasymuk
Yorkton: Claims
Work: 786-2444
Fax: 786-7650
Brian Spilak
Yorkton: Salvage
Work: 786-2470
Fax: 786-2482

Saskatoon - Sub-Local #1

Council Member

Rhonda Kincade

Central Claims
Work: 683-2194

Council Member

Matthew Moellenbeck

Central Claims
Work: 683-2141

Chairperson

Matthew Moellenbeck

Central Injury
Work: 683-2194

1st Vice-Chairperson

Kelly Klassen

Central Claims
Work: 683-5487
Fax: 683-2147

2nd Vice-Chairperson

Lindsay Jenkins

East Claims
Work: 683-5499
Fax: 683-2135

3rd Vice-Chairperson

Stacey Schneider

Central Claims
Work: 683-4443
Fax: 683-2135

Recording Secretary

Leslie Regush

Injury North – Central Claims
Work: 683-2316
Fax: 242-5572

Secretary-Treasurer

Tracy Trann

Injury North – Central Claims
Work: 683-2316
Fax: 242-5572

Sergeant-at-Arms

Brian Nemanishen

Driver Development
Work: 683-2380
Fax: 683-2378

Steward

Maureen Bongie

Central Claims
Work: 683-8706
Fax: 683-2135

Steward

Candace Lozinski

Work: 683-8770
Fax: 683-2135

Steward

Jeremy Koskie

Work: 683-2326
Fax: 683.2135

Steward

Kim Allen

Work: 683-2164
Fax: 683-2135

Steward

Lindsay Jenkins

Work: 683-5499
Fax: 683-2135

Steward

Cheryl Arsenault

Injury North – Central Claims Work: 683-4461
Fax: 242-5572

Steward

Rhonda Kincade

Work: 683-2194
Fax: 242-5572

Steward

Leslie Regush

Work: 683-2139
Fax: 242-5572

Steward

Pam Garneau

Work: 683-2152
Fax: 242-5572

Steward

Renee Jaeb

Work: 683-4411
Fax: 242-5572

Steward

Troy Tyndall

Central Appraisal Services
Work: 683-2372
Fax: 683-2212

Steward

Nathan Schneider

West Claims
Work: 683-2121
Fax: 683-0000

Steward

Sherri Brazeau

Work: 683-4478
Fax: 683-0000

Steward

Heather Burton

East Claims
Work: 683-2133
Fax: 683-2122

Steward

Nicole Kipling

General Claims
Work: 683-8748
Fax: 683-2147

Steward

ddfasdf

Work: 683-4410
Fax: 683-2147

Steward

Cass Legare

Work: 683-8773
Fax: 683-2147

Steward

Jordan Santoro

Work: 683-2148
Fax: 683-2370

Steward

Vacant

Facilities Management

Steward

Vacant

Motor Vehicle Division

Steward

Brian Nemanishen

Driver Development
Work: 683-2380
Fax: 683-2378

North Battleford - Sub-Local #2

Council Member

Jaime Seminuk

Work: 446-1920
Fax: 445-3699

Alternate Council Member

Chandra Bertsch

Work: 446-1927
Fax: 445-3699

Secretary-Treasurer

Bob Gristwood

Work: 446-1930
Fax: 446-1951

Steward

Bob Gristwood

Claims
Work: 446-1930
Fax: 773-1748

Steward

Denise Ethier

Salvage
Work: 446-1961
Fax: 446-3988

Moose Jaw - Sub - Local #3

Council Member

Mike Cook

Council Member
Work: 691-4519
Fax: 691-0450

Alternate Council Member

Vacant

Secretary-Treasurer

Reina Foord

Work: 691-4510
Fax: 691-0450

Sergeant-at-Arms

Vacant

Steward

Duane Sanderson

Claims
Work: 691-4504
Fax: 691-0450

Steward

Mike Cook

Claims
Work: 691-4519
Fax: 691-0450

Prince Albert - Sub - Local #4

Council Member

Carmen Doyle

Work: 953-8095
Fax: 764-2004

Alternate Council Member

Michael Beeson

Work: 953-8066
Fax: 764-2004

Chairperson

Real Dagenais

Work: 953-8037
Fax: 764-2004

Vice-Chairperson

Christian Halcro

Work: 953-8017
Fax: 764-2004

Secretary-Treasurer

Caitlin Henry

Work: 953-8053
Fax: 764-2004

Sergeant-at-Arms

Michael Beeson

Work: 953-8066
Fax: 764-2004

Steward

Stephanie Brad

Work: 953-8001
Fax: 764-2004

Steward

Barry Hutt

Work: 953-8014
Fax: 764-0282

Steward

Gerald Henry

Work: 953-8028
Fax: 764-2004

Steward

Michael Beeson

Work: 953-8066
Fax: 764-2004

NDP Provincial Office

Stacey Dyck Jiricka

(PC Member)
c/o Saskatchewan New Democrats 1122 Saskatchewan Drive Regina, SK S4P OC4
Work: (306) 931-7162
Fax: 569-1363
Email: stacey@saskndp.ca

NDP Caucus Office

c/o NDP Caucus Office Room 265, Legislative Building Regina, SK S4S 2B3

NDP Constituency Assistants

Nathaniel Cole

1213 15th Avenue Regina SK S4P 0Y8
Work: 522-2829

RM of Alexander

Cindy McLean

(PC Member)
P.O. Box 100 St. Georges, MB R0E 1V0
Work: (204) 367-6175
Fax: (204) 367-2257
Email: financeofficer@rmalexander.com

Calgary Unit

Lucille Fedkiw

(PC Member)
c/o 1352 Pennsburg Rd. SE Calgary, AB T2A 2S9
Work: (403) 250-5558
Fax: (403) 291-9021
Email: lefedkiw@telus.net

URFA

Frank Mentes

Room 122 Campion College Regina, SK S4S 0A2
Work: 585-4418
Fax: 585-4378
Email: frank.mentes@uregina.ca

URFA

Colin Tether

Room 122 Campion College Regina, SK S4S 0A2
Work: 337-8887
Fax: 585-4378
Email: colin.tether@uregina.ca